Villa Viola 7 Bedroom, Fully Staffed, on the Golf Course
Property class: 2
Family-friendly hotel within easy reach of Bang Tao Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa Viola 7 Bedroom, Fully Staffed, on the Golf Course





Villa Viola 7 Bedroom, Fully Staffed, on the Golf Course puts you within a 15-minute drive of Bang Tao Beach and Nai Thon Beach. Other features include a fitness center and a garden.
Reviews
9.29.2 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Cribs available
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (12)
Main amenities (12)
- Daily housekeeping
- Breakfast available
- Fitness center
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Arcade/game room
- Library
- Self-serve laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Concierge services
- Barbecue grills
- Lockers available
For families (6)
For families (6)
- Cribs/infant beds available
- Television
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry facilities
- Bathrobes
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Entire Villa Viola Property

Entire Villa Viola Property
- Sleeps 15
- 3 Twin Beds and 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Princess Kamala Beachfront Hotel
Kamala
Princess Kamala Beachfront Hotel
Kamala
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 473 reviews
8.6
Excellent
473 reviews
$29 nightly
The price is $32
$32 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

The Marin Phuket Kamala Beach
Kamala
The Marin Phuket Kamala Beach
Kamala
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 130 reviews
8.8
Excellent
130 reviews
$55 nightly
The price is $60
$60 total
Sep 25 - Sep 26
Total with taxes and fees

Chalong Marina Bay View Phuket
Rawai
Chalong Marina Bay View Phuket
Rawai
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 21 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
21 reviews
$54 nightly
The price is $59
$59 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

Grand Kata VIP - Kata Beach
Karon
Grand Kata VIP - Kata Beach
Karon
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 413 reviews
8.8
Excellent
413 reviews
$45 nightly
The price is $48
$48 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Total with taxes and fees

Wyndham Grand Nai Harn Beach Phuket
Rawai
Wyndham Grand Nai Harn Beach Phuket
Rawai
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 144 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
144 reviews
$53 nightly
The price is $57
$57 total
Sep 24 - Sep 25
Total with taxes and fees

Diamond Cliff Resort & Spa, Patong Beach
Kalim Beach
Diamond Cliff Resort & Spa, Patong Beach
Kalim Beach
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,004 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,004 reviews
$78 nightly
The price is $84
$84 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees

Kora Beach Resort Phuket
Choeng Thale
Kora Beach Resort Phuket
Choeng Thale
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 77 reviews
8.8
Excellent
77 reviews
$62 nightly
The price is $67
$67 total
Sep 25 - Sep 26
Total with taxes and fees

SAii Laguna Phuket
Choeng Thale
SAii Laguna Phuket
Choeng Thale
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,002 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,002 reviews
$146 nightly
The price is $158
$158 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

MIDA Grande Resort Phuket
Choeng Thale
MIDA Grande Resort Phuket
Choeng Thale
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 95 reviews
7.8
Good
95 reviews
$82 nightly
The price is $89
$89 total
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Total with taxes and fees

The Vijitt Resort Phuket
Rawai
The Vijitt Resort Phuket
Rawai
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 830 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
830 reviews
$135 nightly
The price is $146
$146 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

57/44 Laguna Homes 2, Phuket, Phuket Province, 83110
What's nearby
- Boat Avenue Mall Phuket - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
- Fun Friday Avenue Night Market - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
- Porto de Phuket - 4 min drive - 3.1 km
- Bang Tao Beach - 5 min drive - 2.7 km
- Surin Beach - 8 min drive - 7.3 km
Getting around
- Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT) - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- Glück - 7 min drive
- Poolside - 11 min drive
- Kanin - 4 min drive
- Five Olives - 4 min drive
- Water Court@Banyan Tree - 9 min drive
About this property
Villa Viola 7 Bedroom, Fully Staffed, on the Golf Course
- Villa Viola 7 Bedroom, Fully Staffed, on the Golf Course puts you within a 15-minute drive of Bang Tao Beach and Nai Thon Beach. Other features include a fitness center and a garden.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Barbecue grills
Traveling with children
- Toys
What to do
- Foosball
Services
- Concierge services
- Laundry facilities
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2024
- Garden
- Library
- Fitness center
- Arcade/game room
- Lockers available
- Outdoor furniture
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Satellite TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Bathrobes
Sleep well
- Crib/infant bed available
Food and drink
- Shared kitchen access
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Union Pay
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Villa Viola 7 Bedroom, Fully Staffed, on the Golf Course?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Viola 7 Bedroom, Fully Staffed, on the Golf Course?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Villa Viola 7 Bedroom, Fully Staffed, on the Golf Course and nearby?
Villa Viola 7 Bedroom, Fully Staffed, on the Golf Course has a fitness center and an arcade, as well as a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.2